Oklahoma Board of Bar Examiners
 

The Oklahoma Board
of Bar Examiners

Board Members

 

2024 Board of Bar Examiners

Bryan Morris, Chairperson
Ada (Judicial District No. 8)

J. Roger Rinehart, Vice-Chairperson
El Reno (Judicial District No. 9)

Board Members:

Tommy R. Dyer, Jr.
Jay (Judicial District No. 1)

Micah Knight

Durant (Judicial District No. 2)

Robert Black

Oklahoma City (Judicial District No. 3)

Juan Garcia

Arapaho (Judicial District No. 4)

Amanda Mullins

Chickasha (Judicial District No. 5)

Joel Wohlgemuth
Tulsa (Judicial District No. 6)

Thomas M. Wright
Muskogee (Judicial District No. 7)

Bryan W. Morris
Ada (Judicial District No. 8)

J. Roger Rinehart
El Reno (Judicial District No. 9)


Associate Examiners:

Kara Bacon
Durant (Judicial District No. 2)

Juliet N. Brennan
Muskogee (Judicial District No. 7)

Thomas J. Brown
Bartlesville (Judicial District No. 1)

David Allen Burrage
Durant (Judicial District No. 2)

LaRena Janelle Casey
Watonga (Judicial District No. 4)

Jason David Christopher
Ada (Judicial District No. 8)

Michael Davis
Durant (Judicial District No. 2)

Chance L. Deaton

El Reno (Judicial District No. 9)

Darrell Downs
Claremore (Judicial District No. 1)

Joshua Allen Edwards
Ada (Judicial District No. 8)

Virginia J. Goresen
(Judicial District No. 7)

Bradley Grundy
Tulsa (Judicial District No. 6)

Dana J. Hada
Weatherford (Judicial District No. 4)

Kimberly M. Hall
Tulsa (Judicial District No. 6)

Bonnie Virginia Hand
Oklahoma City (Judicial District No. 3)

Kristin Fulton Harrington

Muskogee (Judicial District No. 7)

Thomas J. Hartley, Jr.
Vinita (Judicial District No. 7)

Kari Dawn Holder.
Oklahoma City (Judicial District No. 3)

Jefferson T. Keel
Norman (Judicial District No. 5)

Leah Keele
Tulsa (Judicial District No. 6)

Carissa Cae King
Weatherford (Judicial District No. 4)

Jennifer M. King
Yukon (Judicial District No. 9)

Lynn Lawrence Housley
Cordell (Judicial District No. 4)

Matthew McBee
Poteau (Judicial District No. 2)

Chase McBride
Pryor (Judicial District No. 1)

Jonathan Eric Miller
Piedmont (Judicial District No. 9)
 

G. Scott Ray
Lawton (Judicial District No. 9)

David N. Ridgway
Norman (Judicial District No. 5)

Steven M. Ruby
Stillwater (Judicial District No. 8)

Clinton D. Russell
Claremore (Judicial District No. 1)

Bridget A. Smith
Tulsa (Judicial District No. 6)

Jessica A. Swapp
Chickasha (Judicial District No. 5)

Russell Tacheira
Savanah (Judicial District No. 2)

George Jay Wright
Shawnee (Judicial District No. 8)

Monica Ybarra Weedn
Oklahoma City (Judicial District No. 3)

John Mark Young
Sapulpa (Judicial District No. 7)


Cary Pirrong, Administrative Director

 Manni Arzola, Administrative Assistant