Oklahoma Board of Bar Examiners
 

The Oklahoma Board
of Bar Examiners

Board Members

Tommy R. Dyer, Jr., Chairperson
Jay (Judicial District No. 1)

Robert E. Black, Vice-Chairperson
Oklahoma City (Judicial District No. 3)

Board Members:

Micah Knight
Durant (Judicial District No. 2)

Juan Garcia
Arapaho (Judicial District No. 4)

Nathan A. Lockhart
Norman (Judicial District No. 5)

Loretta Radford
Tulsa (Judicial District No. 6)

Thomas M. Wright
Muskogee (Judicial District No. 7)

Bryan W. Morris
Ada (Judicial District No. 8)

J. Roger Rinehart
El Reno (Judicial District No. 9)


Associate Examiners:

Jeremy Joel Beaver
McAlester (Judicial District No. 2)

Juliet N. Brennan
Muskogee (Judicial District No. 7)

Thomas J. Brown
Bartlesville (Judicial District No. 1)

David Allen Burrage
Durant (Judicial District No. 2)

LaRena Janelle Casey
Watonga (Judicial District No. 4)

Jason David Christopher
Ada (Judicial District No. 8)

Cassandra Lynn Coats
Vinita (Judicial District No. 1)

Chance L. Deaton
El Reno (Judicial District No. 9)

Darrell Downs
Claremore (Judicial District No. 1)

Joshua Allen Edwards
Ada (Judicial District No. 8)

Bradley Grundy
Tulsa (Judicial District No. 6)

Dana J. Hada
Weatherford (Judicial District No. 4)

Bonnie Virginia Hand
Oklahoma City (Judicial District No. 3)

Kristin Fulton Harrington

Muskogee (Judicial District No. 7)

Thomas J. Hartley, Jr.
Vinita (Judicial District No. 7)

Hannibal B. Johnson
Tulsa (Judicial District No. 6)

Jeff T. Keel
Norman (Judicial District No. 5)

Carissa Cae King
Weatherford (Judicial District No. 4)

Jennifer M. King
Yukon (Judicial District No. 9)

Lynn Lawrence Housley
Cordell (Judicial District No. 4)

Matthew McBee
Poteau (Judicial District No. 2)

Jonathan Eric Miller
Piedmont (Judicial District No. 9)

Amanda Mullins
Chickasha (Judicial District No. 5)

Mbilike Mwafulirwa
Tulsa (Judicial District No. 6)

G. Scott Ray
Lawton (Judicial District No. 9)

David N. Ridgway
Norman (Judicial District No. 5)

Steven M. Ruby
Stillwater (Judicial District No. 8)

Clinton D. Russell
Claremore (Judicial District No. 1)

Russell Tacheira
McAlester (Judicial District No. 2)

John S. Veazey
Ardmore (Judicial District No. 5)

Shelia Wallace
Oklahoma City (Judicial District No. 3)

Joel L. Wohlgemuth
Tulsa (Judicial District No. 6)

George Jay Wright
Shawnee (Judicial District No. 8)

Monica Y. Ybarra
Oklahoma City (Judicial District No. 3)

John Mark Young
Sapulpa (Judicial District No. 7)


Cary Pirrong, Administrative Director

 Manni Arzola, Administrative Assistant