boardmemberidmembertypeidmembertypefirstnamemiddlenamelastnamesuffixcitydistrict
CHAIRPERSON
 
Bryan Morris, Chairperson
Ada (Judicial District No. 8)
166ChairpersonBryan Morris Ada8
VICE-CHAIRPERSON
 
Roger Rinehart, Vice-Chairperson
El Reno (Judicial District No. 9)
355Vice-ChairpersonRoger Rinehart El Reno9
BOARD MEMBER
 
Robert E. Black, Oklahoma City (Judicial District No. 3)
574Board MemberRobertE.Black Oklahoma City3
 
Monte Brown, McAlester (Judicial District No. 2)
84Board MemberMonte Brown McAlester2
 
Tommy R. Dyer, Jr., Inola (Judicial District No. 1)
54Board MemberTommyRDyerJr.Inola1
 
Juan Garcia, Arapaho (Judicial District No. 4)
514Board MemberJuan Garcia Arapaho4
 
Robert D. Long, Ardmore (Judicial District No. 5)
194Board MemberRobertDLong Ardmore5
 
Loretta Radford, Tulsa (Judicial District No. 6)
404Board MemberLoretta Radford Tulsa6
 
Thomas M. Wright, Muskogee (Judicial District No. 7)
554Board MemberThomasM.Wright Muskogee7
ASSOCIATE EXAMINER
 
K. McKenzie Anderson, Oklahoma City (Judicial District No. 3)
563Associate ExaminerK.McKenzieAnderson Oklahoma City3
 
Jeremy Joel Beaver, McAlester (Judicial District No. 2)
703Associate ExaminerJeremyJoelBeaver McAlester2
 
Juliet N. Brennan, Muskogee (Judicial District No. 7)
613Associate ExaminerJulietNBrennan Muskogee7
 
Thomas J. Brown, Bartlesville (Judicial District No. 1)
33Associate ExaminerThomasJBrown Bartlesville1
 
David Allen Burrage, Durant (Judicial District No. 2)
73Associate ExaminerDavidAllenBurrage Durant2
 
Andrew Reed Carruth, Weatherford (Judicial District No. 4)
593Associate ExaminerAndrewReedCarruth Weatherford4
 
LaRena Janelle Casey, Watonga (Judicial District No. 4)
753Associate ExaminerLaRenaJanelleCasey Watonga4
 
Jason David Christopher, Ada (Judicial District No. 8)
483Associate ExaminerJasonDavidChristopher Ada8
 
Cassandra Lynn Coats, Vinita (Judicial District No. 1)
763Associate ExaminerCassandraLynnCoats Vinita1
 
Marcia Sue Davis, Oklahoma City (Judicial District No. 3)
803Associate ExaminerMarciaSueDavis Oklahoma City3
 
Darrell Downs, Claremore (Judicial District No. 1)
773Associate ExaminerDarrell Downs Claremore1
 
Robert Edmiston, Tulsa (Judicial District No. 6)
213Associate ExaminerRobert Edmiston Tulsa6
 
Bradley Grundy, Tulsa (Judicial District No. 6)
523Associate ExaminerBradley Grundy Tulsa6
 
Thomas J. Hartley, Jr., Vinita (Judicial District No. 7)
253Associate ExaminerThomasJHartleyJr.Vinita7
 
Paul A. Hesse, Mustang (Judicial District No. 9)
743Associate ExaminerPaulA.Hesse Mustang9
 
John William Hubbard, Ada (Judicial District No. 8)
623Associate ExaminerJohnWilliamHubbard Ada8
 
Hannibal B. Johnson, Tulsa (Judicial District No. 6)
643Associate ExaminerHannibalBJohnson Tulsa6
 
Angela Caywood Jones, Chickasha (Judicial District No. 5)
183Associate ExaminerAngelaCaywoodJones Chickasha5
 
Karl D. Jones, Vinita (Judicial District No. 1)
63Associate ExaminerKarlDJones Vinita1
 
Jennifer M. King, Yukon (Judicial District No. 9)
713Associate ExaminerJenniferM.King Yukon9
 
Lynn Lawrence, Cordell (Judicial District No. 4)
793Associate ExaminerLynn Lawrence Cordell4
 
Nathan A. Lockhart, Norman (Judicial District No. 5)
663Associate ExaminerNathanA.Lockhart Norman5
 
Matthew McBee, Poteau (Judicial District No. 2)
493Associate ExaminerMatthew McBee Poteau2
 
Jonathan Eric Miller, Yukon (Judicial District No. 9)
603Associate ExaminerJonathanEricMiller Yukon9
 
G. Scott Ray, Lawton (Judicial District No. 9)
633Associate ExaminerG.ScottRay Lawton9
 
David N. Ridgway, Norman (Judicial District No. 5)
303Associate ExaminerDavidNRidgway Norman5
 
Steven M. Ruby, Stillwater (Judicial District No. 8)
653Associate ExaminerStevenM.Ruby Stillwater8
 
Gregory R. Stidham, Checotah (Judicial District No. 2)
233Associate ExaminerGregoryRStidham Checotah2
 
John S. Veazey, Ardmore (Judicial District No. 5)
733Associate ExaminerJohnS.Veazey Ardmore5
 
Shelia Wallace, Oklahoma City (Judicial District No. 3)
503Associate ExaminerShelia Wallace Oklahoma City3
 
Joel L. Wohlgemuth, Tulsa (Judicial District No. 6)
453Associate ExaminerJoelLWohlgemuth Tulsa6
 
George Jay Wright, Shawnee (Judicial District No. 8)
583Associate ExaminerGeorgeJayWright Shawnee8
 
John Mark Young, Sapulpa (Judicial District No. 7)
683Associate ExaminerJohnMarkYoung Sapulpa7
ADMINISTRATIVE DIRECTOR
 
Cheryl Beatty, Administrative Director
12Administrative DirectorCheryl Beatty   
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
 
Manni Arzola, Administrative Assistant
781Administrative AssistantManni Arzola Oklahoma City 
 Applications Bar Exam Bar Results Rules FAQ Resources Board Members
All Rights Reserved: Oklahoma Board of Bar Examiners